The Center of English for International Communication (CEIC) manages the General English Course at the Language Institute of Sanata Dharma University. The programs are designed for Indonesian students or foreign students who intend to learn and develop their English communication skills.

Registration Procedures

Document Submission

Please submit your Diploma (at least senior high school diploma) and passport photo (3x4 cm)

Registration Payment

Registration fee: Rp 50,000.-

Placement Test

Choose the available placement test schedules.

Transfer it to 800.07.75408.00 (CIMB Niaga)

or, simply register here

The course is conducted in small groups, maximum of 15 students

IMG_4754

In order to maintain the interactive teaching and learning process in the classroom, there are three levels ( beginner, intermediate, and advanced) based on the placement-test result of each student. Each level is divided into sub-levels to emphasize the learning focus. The students can also enjoy fun outdoor class during Outdoor Activities once in every program.

The course consists of 9 levels (Basic, Real Beginner, Mid Beginner, Upper Beginner, Pre Intermediate, Intermediate, Upper Intermediate, Pre Advanced and Advanced) depending on the placement test results taken by the participants, and lasts for 100 minutes per meeting. It consists of 22 meetings (16 lessons, 2 Mid Tests and 2 Final Tests) and 1 Outdoor Activity.

Three-day-program

Conducted three times a week on Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 4 or 6 p.m. at the Language Institute of Sanata Dharma University.

Two-day-program

Conducted two times a week on Tuesday and Thursday at 4 or 6 p.m. at the Language Institute of Sanata Dharma University.

Private class

CEIC conducts this course at Language Institute of Sanata Dharma University and schedule is negotiable depending on the clients’ availability.

In-house Training

It is usually conducted at the client’s office and schedule can be negotiated with the client’s availability.

Course Fee

idr 750,000

Preparatory, Real Beginner, Mid Beginner, Upper Beginner

IDR 830,000

Pre Intermediate, Intermediate, Upper Intermediate

IDR 925,000

Pre Advanced, Advanced

This Year Programs

We have four programs for this year

Programs3 (Tues & Thurs)4  (Mon, Wed, Fri)
2-day program3-day program
Period4 July – 19 September 201921 October – 11 December 2019
Registration2 May – 14 June 20191 Augusts – 20 September 2019
Re-registration13 May – 28 June 201912 Augusts – 27 September 2019
Placement 117 & 19 June 201923 & 25 September 2019
Placement 218 & 20 June 201924 & 26 September 2019

!!! Announcement for the New Program !!!

PROGRAM IV 2019

21 October – 11 November

Level 1 - Preparatory

16.00 – 17.40

1. Amwalul Azhari
2. Fransiskus Ricky Pangestu
3. Aloysius Tanto Wibowo
4. Rut Yuniawati Lumba Kaana
5. Denny Reynold Limanto
6. Yunas Dwiyanto

18.00 – 19.40

1. Anthoneta Nelci Ayatanoi
2. Satria Brillian Putra Perdana
3. Aisyah Putri Deapalupi
4. Carolina Lucia Mere
5. R. Aditya Windhito Aji
6. Marleny Tangaguling
7. Muhammad Imam Arif Syamsuddin

Level 2 - Real Beginner

16.00 – 17.40

1. Filomena Dorothea Seran
2. Anak Agung Ayu Dwijayanti Laksmindra Dewi Karang
3. Isaac Pranadipta Wartadi
4. Blandina Wenika Djawa
5. Andrew Valentino Setiawan
6. V. Shara Septianingrum
7. Maria Mariana Indriani Dede
8. Clara Trimawarningsih Sarafiah Jegarut
9. Linda Marcella
10. Claudia Retno Widanti
11. F. Sashtya Ayudya Ega Cahyani
12. Friska Natalia Silitonga
13. Evita Annisa Kusumawardhani
14. Fika Lilik Indrawati
15. Agatha Dea Silviana
16. Fajar Hariyanto
17. Annisa Qatrunnada Aufa
18. Muhammad Yusuf Surya
19. Gery Austin Priyadi
20. Danu Afriyan Syah
21. Cornelius Hari Christiyadi
22. Nur Rahmad Iswahyudi
23. Sukma Ayu Sadewi
24. Chandra Septiawan
25. Yesaya Alfa Karunia
26. Gilang Santi Nurga
27. Angelina Devi Ayuningtyas

18.00 – 19.40

1. Aura Ruth Veronica
2. Karina Rachmawati Taruna
3. Shafa Ayu Ugi Lestari
4. Caroline
5. Frederina Elisabeth Adventa Kean
6. Aulia Gusti Devina
7. Fidela Nuzul Azmi
8. Ni Luh Novi Tesiana Putri
9. Charisma Abed Nego Tarigan
10. Muhammad Bayu Aji Pratama
11. Rama Wijaya
12. Indah Permata Sari
13. Willy Fratama Purba
14. Rafly Asprilla Alwi
15. Mochammad Ismail Hasan
16. Vincentia Yosefine Intaliana
17. Annis Muthia Arifani
18. Irena Safira Larasati
19. Farah Navisa Hanum

Level 3 - Mid Beginner

16.00 – 17.40

18.00 – 19.40

1. Erlyta Agustine Noviyanti
2. Lindi Oktavia Dewi
3. Tamarien Sita Hapsari
4. Regina Amelia Simanjuntak
5. Yul Asriati
6. Rian Dharmesta Muhammad
7. Yohanes Dicky Wahyudi
8. Mutiah Nabila
9. Muhammad Ichlasul Arif Darmawan
10. Michelle Angela Santosa

1. Evelita Destia Putri
2. Johan Aristo Wibowo
3. Eduardus Pandu Krisanjaya
4. Desnia Ratnaningsih
5. Ilham Aprian Perdana
6. Widayanti
7. M. Hanif Pratama
8. Tri Wahyuni Apriliyani
9. Andreas Dicky Surya Mahardika
10. Dyah Elly Palupi
11. Nadiah Vitha Sulfira
12. Emanuel Seankrisko Anjuna

13. Azna Putri Purnasari
14. Nabila Gina Puspitasari
15. Muhammad Trianda Kusuma
16. Dimas Firja Alqindy
17. Hanif Riadi Bancin
18. Muhammad Raidan Azani
19. Fahmi Nur Rokhmadi
20. Agnes Asthika Setwawinda
21. Ayu Putri Aslira
22. Berliana Indrawati
23. Verena Cindy Nadia
24. Tyas Noerningsih Utomo

Level 4 - Upper Beginner

16.00 – 17.40

1. Banyu Alirahman
2. Santi Widiyawati
3. Ainne Rachmadaning
4. Dwi Meilianto
5. Florencia Irena Kurniawan
6. Gracia Fayola Silvanus
7. Brigidha Ratna Hutami
8. Fadlan Azzam
9. Gracia Maria P. Panjaitan
10. Yongki Christandi Batubara
11. Martinus Fajarbudi Kurnia Jati
12. Defia Adellia Lotte
13. Safira Salsabila

18.00 – 19.40

1. Ellsya Angeline Rawar
2. Gregori Noven Puja Rosari
3. Akmal Shalahuddin
4. Zaidan Ghifari Fahlevi
5. Michelle Jayanto
6. Maria Angga Anjelika Wahyuningsih
7. Chanadya Yustia Purnamawati

Level 5 - Pre Intermediate

16.00 – 17.40

1. Nabila Rahmadani Putri
2. Alfaina Zia Inayati
3. Fahmi Tiara Sari
4. Chandra Yudha Satriya
5. Atika Nurhidayah

18.00 – 19.40

1. Rina Maharani
2. Tengku Rafichea
3. Weni Windi Astuti
4. Hanan Zharifah Wijdan
5. Hanida Pungki

Level 6 - Intermediate

16.00 – 17.40

 

18.00 – 19.40

1. Bagus Aryo Wicaksono
2. Yohanes Maria Amrih Setyo Budi
3. Bening Anisa Angger Wismawarin

Belum Konfirmasi Jam Kursus

Nama

1. Ambar Nurrina

2. William Alexander Irawan

3. Wilmince Yovita Manek

4. Rosalia Novia Ariswari

5. Elsa Cahaya Putri Manalu

6. Georgius Febryan Pradana

7. Sujuta Karisna

8. Bella Florensia

9. Vincentia Anita Listyarini

10. Kadek Devin Laksmi Prinadia

Level

2 – Real Beginner

6 – Intermediate

1 – Preparatory

2 – Real Beginner

2 – Real Beginner

2 – Real Beginner

3 – Mid Beginner

3 – Mid Beginner

2 – Real Beginner

4 – Upper Beginner

Catatan:

Bagi yang namanya tidak tercantum silakan menghubungi koordinator 

Bagi yang namanya ada di list peserta belum konfirmasi jam kursus silakan menghubungi koordinator

Contact Us!